Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet the Staff

 

Headteacher

     

Mrs A Raynham-Dobb, MEd

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

        

 

 

  

 

 


 

    Mr I Collacott

Miss B Richards

Mrs R Marshall

Miss H Canty

 

Teacher
Class R (Reception)

 

Teacher
Class 1 (Year 1)

Teacher 

Class 2 (Year 2)

 

Teacher 

Class 2 (Year 2)

 

 

                                                                         

             Mrs L James                    Mr J Haslam                     Mr L Pay                   Mrs S Heathcote 

               

                   Teacher                            Teacher                                     Teacher                                   Teacher

             Class 3 ( Year 3)                  Class 4 (Year 4)                         Class 5 (Year 5)                      Class 6 (Year 6)

                                                     Autism Champion

                  

      

             

 

          Mrs A Burrow      

                  SENCo

                                  

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss C Bowers

Mrs A Hall

Mrs J Prizeman

Teaching Assistant
Class R

Teaching Assistant
Class 1

Teaching Assistant

Class 2

 

Mrs S Woods

Mrs K Mee

Mrs T Hanmore

Teaching Assistant
Class 3

Teaching Assistant
Class 4

Teaching Assistant
Class 5

  

                                                            

              Mrs C Harrison                                   Mrs  C Pollard                           Mrs K Newbould   

               Teaching Assistant                                      Teaching Assistant                             Teaching Assistant 
                       Class 6                                                         Class 6
                                              Class 6

   

 

 

    Administration 

                              

                        Mrs M Juckett                     Miss R Luiten           Mrs K Knapman

                           School Secretary                        Admin Assistant              Admin Assistant        

 

 

Catering Staff

Ms L Cooper

Unit Manager, Caterlink

Mr I  Dyer

Catering Assistant, Caterlink

Ms S Kennerson

Catering Assistant, Caterlink

 

Lunchtime Assistants

 

Mrs K Mee

Mrs T Hanmore

Miss C Bowers

Mrs J Prizeman

Mrs A Hall (First Aid)

 

  

Choughs Club (before and after school care)

Mrs J Hooper

Manager

Mrs S Woods

Assistant

Miss T Woods

Assistant 

 

 

Site Staff

 

Mrs S Woods

 Cleaner 

Miss T woods

Cleaner

 

Kernow Facilities Management

Premises Management 

 

 

 

 

 

Top